logo les neobourgeoises

Sign up to receive the latest news, promo codes and much more …

NEWSLETTER

Follow us

Get inspired

Subscribe to our Newsletter for news on latest products and sales


    Search

    Privacy Policy

    PRIVACY POLICY

    This privacy policy defines and informs you of how LES NÉOBOURGEOISES uses and protects the information you provide to us, where applicable, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.lesneobourgeoises.com (hereinafter the “Site”) .

    Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this confidentiality and use of cookies policy in order to be aware of any changes.

    I. PERSONAL DATA

    In general, you can visit the Site without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to LES NÉOBOURGEOISES. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, LES NÉOBOURGEOISES may in certain cases ask you to provide information (hereinafter your “Personal Information”):

    • first and last name ;
    • email address ;
    • phone number;
    • address ;
    • age / date of birth;
    • payment information (on electronic commerce media);
    • your purchase history (on e-commerce media);
    • any special request that you may send to us (mainly for archiving purposes);
    • information related to surveys that we use for scientific and statistical purposes.

    By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by LES NÉOBOURGEOISES,for the purposes indicated in point 2 below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

    In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, LES NÉOBOURGEOISES informs you of the following:

    1. Identity of the controller

    The controller is the company LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, having its registered office at 38 bis rue des Ardissons – France. Email : contact@lesneobourgeoises.com

    2. Purposes of processing

    LES NÉOBOURGEOISES is likely to process your Personal Information :

    • (a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested to receive (ordering a product for sale on our Site or sending our newsletters following your registration); and or
    • (b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or
    • (c) in order to be able to contact you about various events relating to LES NÉOBOURGEOISES including in particular product updates and customer support.

    3. Recipients

    Alone LES NÉOBOURGEOISES is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to whom LES NÉOBOURGEOISES appealed (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Or LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, nor any of its subcontractors, market the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

    4. Retention period

    Your Personal Information is kept by LES NÉOBOURGEOISES only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above, which may not in any case exceed 24 months.

    5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

    You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the email address ( contact@lesneobourgeoises.com),at the postal address (see point 1) or by using the contact form on the Site at the following url address: https://lesneobourgeoises.com/contact/

    Right of access and communication of data

    You have the right to access Personal Information concerning you. However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of a request using our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a written request).

    LES NÉOBOURGEOISES informs you that he will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose clearly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (the “CNIL”).

    https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

    Right to rectify data

    Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or to make the necessary updates. To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

    https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

    Right of opposition

    The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

    https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

    6. Response times

    LES NÉOBOURGEOISES undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

    7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

    LES NÉOBOURGEOISES informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and communicate the data collected through the various forms on the Site (with the exception of the form allowing you to exercise your IT and Freedoms rights which is offered and used by LES NÉOBOURGEOISES).

    8. Complaint to the competent authority

    If you consider that LES NÉOBOURGEOISES does not comply with its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can submit a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link:

    https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

    II. COOKIES POLICY

    When you log on to the website for the first time LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part II.)

    1. General information on cookies on the site of LES NÉOBOURGEOISES

    LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website . “Cookies” (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer you.

    The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your areas of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when LES NÉOBOURGEOISES has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to deal with it.

    To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below the list of the different types of cookies that may be used on the website of LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, their name, purpose as well as their retention period .

    2. Configuration of your preferences on cookies

    You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time. When you log on to the website for the first time LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the website of LES NÉOBOURGEOISES(by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “X” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

    Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be imperative to collect your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal.

    a. Cookies exempt from consent

    In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means.

    These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by LES NÉOBOURGEOISES

    b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

    This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date. As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes advertising cookies (which LES NÉOBOURGEOISES does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned.

    Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the site of LES NÉOBOURGEOISES, in particular through a sharing application “button” depending on the social network concerned. Four types of social network sharing cookies are present on the site of LES NÉOBOURGEOISES :

    Facebook and Instagram, whose cookie policy you can consult by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

    c. You have various tools for configuring cookies

    Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

    ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to store cookies on your device is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this website. If applicable, LES NÉOBOURGEOISES declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact. Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie. Please find below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

    d. Your Internet browser settings

    Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find links below to the help you need to access your browser menu provided for this purpose:

    • Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
    • Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
    • Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
    • Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
    • Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

    For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

    Unless express consent is required by the laws of your country regarding the protection of personal data, by using these Materials (as defined above), you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Policy and the transfer of your personal data to countries other than your own (including to countries outside the European Union).

    Have a nice visit on lesneobourgeoises.com

    You don't have permission to register
    X